2021

TOC

6-8 May, 2021

Prose - Elise Zhang [Finals - 5ht Place]

PF - Ivan Nie - Charlie Yang [Doubles]

        Ryder Tang - Jason Zhang [Doubles]

        Kevin Li - Jason Zhao [Triples]

LD - Daniel Guo [Octos]

Congratulations to All Students!

Pre-Nationals

11-12 May, 2021

LD - Daniel Guo [1st Place]

OI - Elise Zhang [Finals 3rd Place]

Declamation - Elise Zhang [Finals 3rd]

                            Sean Lu [Finals 5th]

Informative - Minhao Tang [Finals 3rd]

Congratulations to All Students!

2020

Springs High School

December 2020

Congress - Naresh Sathya [10th Place]

PF - Nie & Yang [2nd Place]

        Surya & Lu [Semi-Finals]

        Zhang & Tang [Semi-Finals]

Declamation - Vikki Shi [2nd Place]

                            Sean Lu [6th Place]

Extemp - Jaylon Ma [1st Place]

                  Mandy Huang [4th Place]

                  Ivan Nie [5th Place]

                  Charlie Yang [6th Place]

                  David Shan {Prelims]

Oratory - Jaylon Ma [5th Place]

                  Sean Lu [Semi Finals]

                  David Shan [Semi Finals]

Prose - Rebecca Zhao [Semi Finals]

Congratulations to All Students!

Clear Lake & Tompkins High School

December 2020

Tompkins

Novice Extemp - Charlie Yang [2nd]

                                  Ivan Nie [4th]

                                Ryder Tang [6th]

                                Jaylon Ma [Semis]

Clear Lake

Prose - Rebecca Zhao [Semi Finals]

Congratulations to All Students!

Katy Taylor High School

November 2020

Novice PF - Lu & Surya [2nd Place]

                       Li & Zhao [Semi Finals]

Novice Extemp - Ryder Tang [Finals]

                                Jason Zhang [Finals]

                                Jaylon Ma [Semis]

Congratulations to All Students!

Memorial Spring Woods High School

October 2020

Domestic Extemp - Jaylon Ma [Semis]

                                        Ivan Nie [Semis]

                                     Mandy Huang [Semis]

Congratulations to All Students!

Spartan Ram High School

October 2020

Friday

Novice Extemp - Jaylon Ma [2nd]

                                  Charles Etzel [8th]

Saturday

Novice Extemp - Jason Zhang [1st]

                                Mandy Huang [2nd]

                                Jaylon Ma [5th]

Novice PF - Yang & Nie [Quarter-Finals]

                      Zhao & Li [Quarter-Finals]

Congratulations to All Students!

Lake Travis High School

September 2020

Novice Extemp - Jaylon Ma [1st Place]

                                Ivan Nie [2nd Place]

Congratulations to All Students!

2019

ann10.jpg

Katy Taylor High School

October 12, 2019

Extemp -

Shriman Thandra [Finals]

Arnav Mehra [Finals]

Vishal Surya [Finals]

Nihilesh Pari [Finals]

Jaylon Ma [Finals]

Mandy Huang [Finals]

Jason Zhang [Semi-Finals]

Ryder Tang [Semi-Finals]

Charlie Yang [Semi-Finals]

Parth Nikumbh [Semi-Finals]

Eric Shan [Semi-Finals]

Congress -

Charlie Yang [Finals]

Parth Nikumbh [Finals]

Brian Hu [Finals]

Jaylon Ma [Semi-Finals]

Naresh [Semi[Finals]

Public Forum -

Thandra & Mehta [Quarter-Finals]

Pari & Shan [Quarter-Finals]

Tang & Zhang [Quarter-Finals]

Huang & Cheng [Quarter-Finals]

Nguyen & Surya [Quarter-Finals]

 

All 10 students placed in top half in speaker points

 

 

 

 

Oratory -

Brian Hu [Finals]

Congratulations to All Students!

IMG_2760.jpg